Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WESTGATE STREET, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1QG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+55.9%
Sold on 24 February 2026
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+13.3%
Sold on 17 February 2012
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+20.0%
Sold on 18 January 2007
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+52.0%
Sold on 28 June 2004
Terraced
+£42,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,250
+15.0%
Sold on 6 October 1999
Terraced
+£10,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£71,500
Sold on 19 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1QG
← Back to All Properties