Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, LAUREL WAY, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT4 7TJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
8 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£305,000
+41.9%
Sold on 8 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000
+35.6%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Semi-Detached
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,500
-1.7%
Sold on 4 July 2011
Semi-Detached
-£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,250
+40.2%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+15.0%
Sold on 21 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 29 November 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT4 7TJ
← Back to All Properties