Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, DERWENT CLOSE, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN17 6SU
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2026
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.6%
Price Change
+£133,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+64.6%
Sold on 26 January 2026
Detached
+£133,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£206,500
-2.6%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Detached
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£212,000
+6.0%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£200,000
+83.5%
Sold on 22 October 2004
Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£109,000
+21.1%
Sold on 22 March 2001
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+20.0%
Sold on 31 March 2000
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+26.1%
Sold on 22 January 1999
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 9 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN17 6SU
← Back to All Properties