Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ORMEROD STREET, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£78,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.5%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£78,000
-2.5%
Sold on 5 June 2025
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+5.3%
Sold on 10 August 2020
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
+117.1%
Sold on 28 June 2013
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+1.6%
Sold on 19 January 2001
Terraced
+£550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,450
Sold on 17 December 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4HU
← Back to All Properties