Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SMITHS GREEN, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£426,500
Last Sold Price
24 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.7%
Price Change
+£51,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£426,500
+13.7%
Sold on 24 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£375,000
+51.2%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£248,000
+65.3%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Semi-Detached
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 5 March 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3LP
← Back to All Properties