59, LINK ROAD, LEICESTER, CHARNWOOD, LEICESTERSHIRE

LE7 7BY

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£279,950
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£44,950 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£279,950+19.1%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000+30.6%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000+65.1%
Sold on 22 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000+101.9%
Sold on 7 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,000+8.0%
Sold on 25 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1