Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, PALMERSTON STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK10 5PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
13 July 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.4%
Price Change
+£48,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+63.4%
Sold on 13 July 2015
Terraced
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,500
+22.4%
Sold on 2 November 2001
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500
+15.4%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£8,350 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,150
Sold on 30 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK10 5PW
← Back to All Properties