154, HOWARD CLOSE, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

EN9 1XD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.0%
Price Change
+£0 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£215,000+0.0%
Sold on 9 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£215,000+22.9%
Sold on 30 January 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000+113.4%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000+141.2%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000+0.9%
Sold on 3 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£300 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,700
Sold on 12 December 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1