Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, COCKERELL CLOSE, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS13 1QR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.1%
Price Change
+£163,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£340,000
+92.1%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Terraced
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,000
+10.6%
Sold on 23 November 2007
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£160,000
+16.8%
Sold on 7 February 2007
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£137,000
+132.2%
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 3 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS13 1QR
← Back to All Properties