15, IVY FARM CLOSE, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S71 3EG

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.3%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£120,000+4.3%
Sold on 21 May 2008
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000+150.0%
Sold on 1 December 2005
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+2.2%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
Sale #1