Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, TWINING BROOK ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5PU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£473,500
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£183,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£473,500
+63.3%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£183,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£290,000
+34.9%
Sold on 25 May 2021
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£215,000
Sold on 27 March 2015
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5PU
← Back to All Properties