Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, HAWKWOOD CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM3 5TR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.6%
Price Change
+£147,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+76.6%
Sold on 3 November 2023
Semi-Detached
+£147,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
+99.5%
Sold on 14 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM3 5TR
← Back to All Properties