Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, PARKLAND AVENUE, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 3GN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
17 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.0%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+26.0%
Sold on 17 November 2023
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£258,000
+14.7%
Sold on 12 November 2020
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+47.5%
Sold on 24 August 2009
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£152,500
Sold on 8 August 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 3GN
← Back to All Properties