Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, COOKHAM DENE, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 1RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£227,500
Last Sold Price
30 September 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£227,500
+13.8%
Sold on 30 September 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+33.3%
Sold on 16 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-2.3%
Sold on 30 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,500
+61.6%
Sold on 2 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 15 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 1RU
← Back to All Properties