2, LINDSEY CLOSE, PETERBOROUGH, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

PE8 5EW

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+128.3%
Price Change
+£163,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£290,000+128.3%
Sold on 27 June 2006
Detached
+£163,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000+28.9%
Sold on 7 May 1999
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 14 February 1997
Detached
Sale #1