Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MINTON ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 2XH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£293,500
Last Sold Price
21 January 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£293,500
+27.6%
Sold on 21 January 2021
Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£230,000
+16.8%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£197,000
+5.1%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,500
+50.6%
Sold on 14 June 2013
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+42.0%
Sold on 6 December 2002
Detached
+£36,850 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,650
Sold on 30 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 2XH
← Back to All Properties