Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16A, ATHERLEY ROAD, SHANKLIN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO37 7AT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
12 August 2002
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.0%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£72,000
+44.0%
Sold on 12 August 2002
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£50,000
+0.1%
Sold on 15 August 2001
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£49,950
+28.1%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+44.4%
Sold on 22 February 2000
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 26 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO37 7AT
← Back to All Properties