Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, NEW BARTON STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 7WW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£193,000
Last Sold Price
24 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.8%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£193,000
+70.8%
Sold on 24 March 2026
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£113,000
+15.3%
Sold on 19 August 2016
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 21 August 2012
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 7WW
← Back to All Properties