Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
272, TOWCESTER ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8LP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,500
Last Sold Price
6 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.6%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£229,500
+36.6%
Sold on 6 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
-1.9%
Sold on 17 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£3,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,250
+23.2%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,000
Sold on 31 March 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8LP
← Back to All Properties