Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, LONDON ROAD, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5NA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£167,500
Last Sold Price
29 November 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.7%
Price Change
-£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£167,500
-3.7%
Sold on 29 November 2010
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£174,000
+101.2%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Terraced
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£86,500
Sold on 7 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM23 5NA
← Back to All Properties