Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
66, BANKS ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5LP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+42.3%
Sold on 29 November 2024
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
+7.9%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
+9.5%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000
-7.2%
Sold on 20 December 2013
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+197.6%
Sold on 7 September 2006
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 23 June 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5LP
← Back to All Properties