52, QUEENSWAY, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK

IP28 7JY

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£122,500
Last Sold Price
27 January 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£122,500+36.1%
Sold on 27 January 2011
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000+63.8%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950+144.2%
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
+£32,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,500
Sold on 26 September 1996
Terraced
Sale #1