Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ABBOTS RIDE, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 8HY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,590,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.1%
Price Change
+£421,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,590,000
+36.1%
Sold on 14 February 2023
Detached
+£421,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,168,500
+24.3%
Sold on 5 May 2017
Detached
+£228,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£940,000
+176.5%
Sold on 29 January 2014
Detached
+£600,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£340,000
Sold on 4 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 8HY
← Back to All Properties