Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, THE SIDINGS, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9NF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
12 May 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+13.8%
Sold on 12 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,000
+8.9%
Sold on 31 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,995
+25.6%
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+23.4%
Sold on 30 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,950
Sold on 14 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9NF
← Back to All Properties