24, GRANGE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX

BN21 4HF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£1,250,000
Last Sold Price
8 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.5%
Price Change
+£521,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£1,250,000+71.5%
Sold on 8 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£521,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£729,000+210.2%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£494,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000+30.6%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 27 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1