Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, WILLOW ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3DA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,660
Last Sold Price
29 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£46,660 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£166,660
+38.9%
Sold on 29 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£46,660 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+207.7%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
+16.4%
Sold on 1 September 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 22 September 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3DA
← Back to All Properties