Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, VICTORIA ROAD WEST, NEW ROMNEY, SHEPWAY, KENT
TN28 8NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£243,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£81,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£243,000
+50.0%
Sold on 14 January 2016
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£162,000
-6.6%
Sold on 21 November 2014
Semi-Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,500
+151.4%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£104,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN28 8NW
← Back to All Properties