Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, VARLEY ROAD, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
9 November 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+30.0%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
+0.5%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,500
+32.8%
Sold on 11 September 2006
Terraced
+£24,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£74,950
+20.9%
Sold on 28 October 2003
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+55.0%
Sold on 23 December 2002
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 31 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5HL
← Back to All Properties