Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

29, BRUSH STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 5EL

12 sales recorded

Property Overview

£50,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2022
12
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.6%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Terraced • Leasehold
£50,000+78.6%
Sold on 16 February 2022
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #12
£28,000+33.3%
Sold on 19 September 2017
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #11
£21,000+10.5%
Sold on 19 July 2017
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #10
£19,000+72.7%
Sold on 4 February 2014
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£11,000-78.8%
Sold on 11 October 2013
Terraced
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£52,000-13.3%
Sold on 9 December 2009
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£60,000+79.1%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£33,500+15.5%
Sold on 2 November 2006
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£29,000+123.1%
Sold on 14 September 2004
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£13,000-48.0%
Sold on 2 July 2004
Terraced
-£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000+108.3%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 21 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 5EL← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.