Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, WESTFIELD DRIVE, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 8HJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.0%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£190,000
+52.0%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
-12.3%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Semi-Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+159.1%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 28 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 8HJ
← Back to All Properties