Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, LANTHORN CLOSE, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 7NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£525,000
Last Sold Price
22 September 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£82,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£525,000
+18.6%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Detached
+£82,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£442,500
+10.6%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Detached
+£42,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£399,950
+25.0%
Sold on 2 April 2003
Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£319,950
Sold on 22 November 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 7NR
← Back to All Properties