Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
ELM COTTAGE, STATION ROAD, HOOK, HART, HAMPSHIRE
RG27 8BY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£625,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£625,000
+10.6%
Sold on 12 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£565,000
+37.8%
Sold on 2 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£155,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£409,995
+22.4%
Sold on 27 June 2013
Semi-Detached
+£74,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+18.8%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£282,000
+56.7%
Sold on 20 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 31 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG27 8BY
← Back to All Properties