Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, TAY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG30 4DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+20.0%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000
-5.7%
Sold on 11 June 2021
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+47.2%
Sold on 2 July 2018
Terraced
+£85,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,995
Sold on 31 May 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG30 4DR
← Back to All Properties