Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, REDWOOD GROVE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 9NW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£48,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£108,000
+80.0%
Sold on 15 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+41.2%
Sold on 6 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 21 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9NW
← Back to All Properties