Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HERBERT STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 4JX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,999
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.0%
Price Change
+£35,999 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£96,999
+59.0%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Terraced
+£35,999 from previous sale
Sale #6
£61,000
+205.0%
Sold on 17 December 2024
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£20,000
+33.3%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£15,000
-16.7%
Sold on 2 June 2005
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,000
+28.6%
Sold on 17 April 2002
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£14,000
Sold on 25 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 4JX
← Back to All Properties