Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, WELLERS GROVE, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN7 6HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£430,000
+19.4%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£360,000
+63.6%
Sold on 3 January 2019
Terraced
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
-12.0%
Sold on 6 January 2012
Terraced
-£29,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995
+15.2%
Sold on 10 April 2008
Terraced
+£32,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£217,000
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN7 6HU
← Back to All Properties