Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CHEVIOT AVENUE, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 4DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£73,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£245,000
+42.9%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Detached
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£171,500
+29.9%
Sold on 9 August 2016
Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
-12.0%
Sold on 7 September 2015
Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 3 August 2007
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 4DW
← Back to All Properties