Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, BURLINGTON HOUSE, 41 - 45, HAROLD ROAD, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2HS
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2007
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+530.0%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£63,000
+530.0%
Sold on 17 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 17 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2HS
← Back to All Properties