Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BRAMBLE COTTAGE, LONDON STREET, DEREHAM, BRECKLAND, NORFOLK
NR20 5ST
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£460,000
Last Sold Price
9 May 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.8%
Price Change
+£140,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£460,000
+43.8%
Sold on 9 May 2023
Detached
+£140,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£320,000
+1.6%
Sold on 7 November 2013
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+31.3%
Sold on 16 April 2013
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+166.7%
Sold on 19 May 2005
Detached
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 28 July 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR20 5ST
← Back to All Properties