Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
136, BIRCH AVENUE, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL1 2QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,500
Last Sold Price
27 May 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.3%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£189,500
-0.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+36.7%
Sold on 31 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,000
+63.5%
Sold on 16 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 13 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL1 2QU
← Back to All Properties