Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, SEAVIEW DRIVE, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS3 0BE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.8%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£312,000
+24.8%
Sold on 2 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+38.9%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+0.0%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,995
+100.0%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
+£89,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS3 0BE
← Back to All Properties