22, WOODSEATS HOUSE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S8 8QF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.8%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£240,000+54.8%
Sold on 4 November 2022
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£155,000-1.0%
Sold on 17 September 2012
Terraced
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,500+117.5%
Sold on 29 April 2008
Terraced
+£84,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,950+26.3%
Sold on 23 March 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£56,950+42.4%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Terraced
+£16,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 19 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1