Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WOODVIEW RISE, ROCHESTER, ROCHESTER UPON MEDWAY, KENT
ME2 3RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£387,500
Last Sold Price
21 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£387,500
+12.3%
Sold on 21 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£345,000
+74.2%
Sold on 22 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£147,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£198,000
+160.5%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 17 December 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME2 3RP
← Back to All Properties