Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, CHALKWELL LODGE, LONDON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 9HU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
17 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.3%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+48.3%
Sold on 17 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+51.0%
Sold on 23 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+220.5%
Sold on 31 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£66,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,950
Sold on 26 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 9HU
← Back to All Properties