Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HOBBS HILL ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9QA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£359,950
Last Sold Price
28 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.2%
Price Change
+£124,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£359,950
+53.2%
Sold on 28 July 2015
Terraced
+£124,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
-7.8%
Sold on 28 May 2010
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+8.5%
Sold on 4 October 2007
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+117.6%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Terraced
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,000
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9QA
← Back to All Properties