FLAT 7, AMBER COURT, 38, SALISBURY ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 3AA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£217,500
Last Sold Price
30 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+128.9%
Price Change
+£122,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£217,500+128.9%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000+26.7%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+72.4%
Sold on 10 March 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 27 October 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1