Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, WINDERMERE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£191,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£191,000
+9.1%
Sold on 23 September 2020
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+59.1%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+126.8%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 6 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3EZ
← Back to All Properties