Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, GLYNDLEY MANOR COTTAGE ESTATE, PEVENSEY, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
BN24 5BS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,000
Last Sold Price
29 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.6%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£172,000
+9.6%
Sold on 29 February 2024
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000
+96.3%
Sold on 5 October 2020
Terraced
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000
+60.2%
Sold on 16 September 2010
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+28.1%
Sold on 25 October 2001
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 29 November 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN24 5BS
← Back to All Properties