Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, RECTORS GATE, RETFORD, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 7TX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.0%
Price Change
+£245,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£495,000
+98.0%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Detached
+£245,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£250,000
+52.0%
Sold on 26 November 2004
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,500
+9.3%
Sold on 28 January 2002
Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,500
+11.5%
Sold on 18 December 2000
Detached
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 25 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN22 7TX
← Back to All Properties