Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, CARTER HALL ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12 3HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.1%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£217,000
+33.1%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£163,000
+30.4%
Sold on 28 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+25.1%
Sold on 31 May 2012
Semi-Detached
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 31 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S12 3HS
← Back to All Properties